2013 Desert Premier Division Far West Regional League
Team Schedules - GU13 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A9 : HeatFC 01 RM313133333232.5623.00 7  10  2  0 0
 A6 : Scottsdale Blackhawks013333331202.2220.00 6  10  5  1 0
 A2 : Colorado Storm 01 Copa331303033192.1119.00 6  5  8  0 0
 A4 : SC del Sol-Orona013313013151.6715.00 4  4  5  2 0
 A7 : Sparta 01 Premier TM330103003131.4413.00 4  4  8  0 0
 A3 : Arizona ArsenalPremier031130003111.2211.00 3  -2  9  2 0
 A8 : Utah Celtic Premier 0113001301091.009.00 2  1  8  1 0
 A10 : Downtown LV SC Acad00130030070.787.00 2  -7  14  0 0
 A1 : Colorado United White01311001070.787.00 1  -7  9  3 0
 A5 : AZ SC Thunder Gold00001000010.111.00 0  -18  24  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1387  Dove Valley-Colorado  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1Colorado Storm 01 Copa 1 vs.Colorado United White0

Bracket - Friday, October 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1417  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Utah Celtic Premier 01 0 vs.Colorado United White0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1392  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  09:00 AM  4 A1 vs A3Colorado United White 1 vs.Arizona ArsenalPremier0
 1393  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A2SC del Sol-Orona 0 vs.Colorado Storm 01 Copa2
 1390  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A8AZ SC Thunder Gold 0 vs.Utah Celtic Premier 0110
 1395  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Scottsdale Blackhawks 0 vs.HeatFC 01 RM2
 1400  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Sparta 01 Premier TM 3 vs.Downtown LV SC Acad1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1388  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  08:00 AM  4 A3 vs A10Arizona ArsenalPremier 2 vs.Downtown LV SC Acad0
 1403  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  08:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Scottsdale Blackhawks 0 vs.SC del Sol-Orona0
 1428  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  10:00 AM  4 A2 vs A9Colorado Storm 01 Copa 1 vs.HeatFC 01 RM1
 1408  Cornerstone Park-Colorado  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5Sparta 01 Premier TM 4 vs.AZ SC Thunder Gold0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1426  Rose Mofford-Arizona  07:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5SC del Sol-Orona 2 vs.AZ SC Thunder Gold0

Bracket - Friday, February 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1427  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  01:30 PM  08 A10 vs A1Downtown LV SC Acad 0 vs.Colorado United White0
 1420  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  01:30 PM  09 A2 vs A5Colorado Storm 01 Copa 1 vs.AZ SC Thunder Gold0
 1409  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  01:30 PM  10 A8 vs A4Utah Celtic Premier 01 0 vs.SC del Sol-Orona1
 1418  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  01:30 PM  11 A9 vs A7HeatFC 01 RM 2 vs.Sparta 01 Premier TM0

Bracket - Saturday, February 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1423  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:45 AM  10 A10 vs A8Downtown LV SC Acad 2 vs.Utah Celtic Premier 010
 1404  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  10:45 AM  09 A7 vs A3Sparta 01 Premier TM 0 vs.Arizona ArsenalPremier0
 1402  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  12:30 PM  09 A1 vs A5Colorado United White 0 vs.AZ SC Thunder Gold0
 1389  Bettye Wilson-Nevada  02:30 PM  09 A4 vs A9SC del Sol-Orona 0 vs.HeatFC 01 RM0
 1429  ED Fountain-Nevada  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Arizona ArsenalPremier 1 vs.Utah Celtic Premier 011
 1399  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  04:00 PM  10 A6 vs A2Scottsdale Blackhawks 2 vs.Colorado Storm 01 Copa1

Bracket - Sunday, February 23, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1424  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  12:30 PM  11 A2 vs A7Colorado Storm 01 Copa 2 vs.Sparta 01 Premier TM0
 1415  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:15 PM  10 A10 vs A4Downtown LV SC Acad 1 vs.SC del Sol-Orona4
 1407  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:15 PM  08 A6 vs A1Scottsdale Blackhawks 3 vs.Colorado United White0
 1414  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:15 PM  11 A9 vs A5HeatFC 01 RM 1 vs.AZ SC Thunder Gold0

Bracket - Sunday, March 02, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1431  Rose Mofford-Arizona  03:20 PM  2 A5 vs A6AZ SC Thunder Gold 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks3

Bracket - Saturday, March 15, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1421  Reach 11-Arizona  11:00 AM  06 A3 vs A4Arizona ArsenalPremier 1 vs.SC del Sol-Orona0

Bracket - Sunday, March 16, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1425  Scottsdale Complex-Arizona  04:20 PM  5 A3 vs A6Arizona ArsenalPremier 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks2

Bracket - Friday, April 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1412  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:30 PM  01 A1 vs A7Colorado United White 0 vs.Sparta 01 Premier TM2
 1419  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:30 PM  04 A10 vs A6Downtown LV SC Acad 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks2
 1405  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:30 PM  02 A8 vs A2Utah Celtic Premier 01 3 vs.Colorado Storm 01 Copa0
 1410  Casa Grande-Arizona  03:30 PM  03 A9 vs A3HeatFC 01 RM 2 vs.Arizona ArsenalPremier1

Bracket - Saturday, April 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1391  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:45 AM  05 A6 vs A7Scottsdale Blackhawks 2 vs.Sparta 01 Premier TM1
 1401  Casa Grande-Arizona  10:45 AM  04 A8 vs A9Utah Celtic Premier 01 0 vs.HeatFC 01 RM1
 1416  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:30 PM  04 A2 vs A3Colorado Storm 01 Copa 3 vs.Arizona ArsenalPremier1
 1397  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:30 PM  01 A4 vs A1SC del Sol-Orona 1 vs.Colorado United White1
 1394  Casa Grande-Arizona  12:30 PM  02 A5 vs A10AZ SC Thunder Gold 0 vs.Downtown LV SC Acad2
 1413  Casa Grande-Arizona  04:00 PM  06 A8 vs A6Utah Celtic Premier 01 1 vs.Scottsdale Blackhawks1
 1430  Casa Grande-Arizona  05:45 PM  01 A4 vs A7SC del Sol-Orona 1 vs.Sparta 01 Premier TM0

Bracket - Sunday, April 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1422  Casa Grande-Arizona  08:00 AM  05 A1 vs A9Colorado United White 0 vs.HeatFC 01 RM2
 1411  Casa Grande-Arizona  08:00 AM  06 A10 vs A2Downtown LV SC Acad 1 vs.Colorado Storm 01 Copa2
 1398  Casa Grande-Arizona  09:45 AM  05 A5 vs A3AZ SC Thunder Gold 0 vs.Arizona ArsenalPremier1

Bracket - Saturday, April 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1406  DPFWRL-TBD  12:00 PM  01 A9 vs A10HeatFC 01 RM 1 vs.Downtown LV SC Acad0

Bracket - Tuesday, April 22, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1396  Cemetary Fields - Utah  05:30 PM  1 A7 vs A8Sparta 01 Premier TM 2 vs.Utah Celtic Premier 010






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.